Impressum

Owner of the domain:





Health & Beauty International GmbH
Wilhelmplatz 11a
47918 Tönisvorst
Phone: +49 21 51 - 150214–0
Fax: +49 3222 1606 900
Mobile: +49 17 77 - 97 07 41
E-Mail: info@health-beauty-international.com

Register court: district court Krefeld HRB 14960 
VAT ID: DE815516207

Managing Directors: Marco Quast, Patrick Hager

If you have discovered any discrepancies on our website, we would be pleased to hear from you.

Data protection

We, the Health & Beauty International GmbH (short: HBI) based in Tönisvorst, take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere strictly to the rules of data protection laws. Personal data is collected on this website only to the extent technically necessary. In no case will the data collected be sold or otherwise disclosed to third parties. The following statement gives you an overview of how we ensure this protection and what kind of data is collected for which purpose. The legal basis of data protection is regulated in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

1. Data processing on this website
Telekom collects and automatically saves logfile information in your server, which your browser transmits to us. These are:

Browser type / version
used operating system
Referrer-Url (the previously visited page)
Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
URL of web pages visited before, during and after the visit, with time and date of retrieval
Number of cookies
Time of the Sever request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons for Telekom. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. Moreover, after a statistical analysis, the data will be erased.
HBI analyzes this data and uses it to maintain and optimize the functionality of the offer. HBI reserves the right to retrospectively check the data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

2. Cookies
The websites use cookies in several places. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are called session cookies. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses.

3. Data collection by Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this site, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en browser plugin.

You can also prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following Click link. An opt-out cookie is set, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html. Please note that Google Analytics uses the "gat._anonymizeIp ();" was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

4. Integration of the services of third parties
We have included YouTube videos in our online offering, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and are directly playable from our website. These are all incorporated in the "extended privacy mode", i. that you do not transfer data about it as a user to Youtube if you are not playing the videos. Only when you play the videos are the IP address, date and time of the request, Greenwich meantime time zone difference, content of the request (concrete page), access status / http status coach, amount of data transferred, site from which the request comes, browser , Operating system and its interface, language and version of the browser software. We have no influence on this data transfer.

5th Newsletter
If you wish to subscribe to our newsletter, we need your e-mail address and the confirmation that you are the owner of the given e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. These data are collected only for the purpose of being able to send you the newsletter and to document our authorization in this regard. A transfer of the data to third parties does not take place. The order of the newsletter and your consent to the storage of the e-mail address can be revoked at any time.

6. Right to information
You have the right to receive information about the personal data stored about you at any time, including the origin and recipient of your data and the purpose of the data processing. You can always lock, correct or delete your data collected from us. You can also at any time revoke the consent given to us for data collection and use without giving reasons. Please direct your inquiry in writing or by e-mail to our above address or to our data protection officer at info@health-beauty-international.com.

7. Web beacon
HBI uses so-called WebBeacons on its website, emails, and advertisements to measure the success of its own actions by counting the number of users reached by the measure. The counting program recognizes the cookies stored by HBI. HBI uses the information gained in order to better tailor its website and advertising to the user. HBI does not allow any third party to place WebBeacons on the HBI site or in advertising.

8. Further information
Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we would like to be your answer at any time regarding the processing of your personal data. If you have any questions that this Privacy Policy could not answer or if you would like more in-depth information, please contact the Privacy Officer at any time at info@health-beauty-international.com.

This Privacy Policy applies only to content on our servers and does not include the websites linked to our site.

Terms and conditions
HBI constantly reviews and updates the information on its websites. Despite all the care, the data may have changed in the meantime. A liability or guarantee for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided can therefore not be assumed. The same applies to all other websites that are referred to by hyperlink. HBI is not responsible for the content of the websites that are reached as a result of such a connection. Furthermore, HBI reserves the right to make changes or additions to the information provided at any time. The content and structure of the HBI websites are protected by copyright. Reproduction and use of information or data requires the prior consent of HBI. All mentioned brand names are protected by law. HBI shall not be liable for any damage, in particular direct or indirect consequential damage, loss of data, loss of profits, system or production losses resulting from the use of this website or the downloading of data. If there is intent or gross negligence in the event of damage resulting from the use of the website or the downloading of data, the disclaimer of liability does not apply. All contents of this website are the property of HBI.

The use of individual content from this website is only permitted to users if:
• the excerpts remain unchanged,
• the clippings exclusively for non-commercial and personal use to be used and
• a reference is made to the copyright of HBI.

Any other use, such as duplication, translation, microfilming, storage and processing in electronic systems for commercial purposes, requires the prior written consent of HBI. There can be no assurance that any information or personal information transmitted to us will not be "intercepted" by third parties during transmission."


Bildnachweis
Home: ©Dean Drobot/shutterstock.com 61366708
Über uns | Header: ©ARTFULLY PHOTOGRAPHER/shutterstock.com 520360276
Über uns | Mundpflege: ©nenetus/shutterstock.com 129361439
Über uns | Körperpflege und Kosmetik: ©Veles Studio/shutterstock.com 503204365
Über uns | Selbstmedikation: ©chuanpis/shutterstock.com 493349077
Markenvertrieb | Header: ©InspirationART/shutterstock.com 582862975
Netzwerkpartner | Header: ©optimarc/shutterstock.com 645507274
Kontakt | Header: ©Peshkova/shutterstock.com 414043981
Datenschutz & Impressum | Header: ©Peshkova/shutterstock.com 414043981